Privacy Policy

YOUR PRIVACY

At Lully & Rose Floral Studio we are committed to protecting your privacy. All information we receive from our customers, is protected by our secure servers. www.lullyandrose.com.au‘s secure server software encrypts all customer information before it is sent to us. Lully & Rose Floral Studio respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the national privacy principles established pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth).

Furthermore, all of the customer data www.lullyandrose.com.au collects is secured against unauthorised use or access. We do not store credit card information on our servers.

WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When using our website www.lullyandrose.com.au, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.

When you browse our website www.lullyandrose.com.au, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

Email marketing (if applicable) we may send you emails about our Studio, new products and other updates

CONSENT

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

LINKS

This website www.lullyandrose.com.au may contain links to other websites (for your convenience) that may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.  Lully & Rose Floral Studio takes no responsibility for any of the content found on the linked websites.

Lully & Rose Floral Studio website may contain information provided by third parties for which Lully & Rose Floral Studio accepts no responsibility whatsoever for information or advice provided to you directly by third parties. We are making a ‘recommendation’ only and are not providing any advice nor do we take any responsibility for any advice received in this regard.

SECURITY

To protect your personal information, Lully & Rose Floral Studio take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY / AMENDMENT OF TERMS

As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, we reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Please check these terms regularly prior to using our website to ensure you are aware of any changes.  Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.  Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.

CHILDREN AGE 16 OR YOUNGER

Lully & Rose Floral Studio recognises the special obligation to protect personally identifiable information obtained from children age 16 and under. AS SUCH, IF YOU ARE 16 YEARS OLD OR YOUNGER, LULLY & ROSE FLORAL STUDIO REQUESTS THAT YOU NOT SUBMIT ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE SITE OR TO THE COMPANY. If Lully & Rose Floral Studio discovers that a child age 16 or younger has signed up on the Site or provided us with personally identifiable information, we will delete that child’s identifiable information from our records.

DISCLOSURE

Lully & Rose Floral Studio may be required to disclose your personal information if we are required by law or by any court; to enforce the terms of any of our customer agreements; or to protect the rights, property or safety of Lully & Rose Floral studio, our customers or third parties if you violate our Terms of Service.

THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

www.lullyandrose.com.au does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information.  We will never disclose your personal details to a third party except the necessary information required by providers of products or services you have purchased or to protect the rights, property or safety of www.lullyandrose.com, its customers or third parties or if required by law.

We may however use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs generally. In addition, we may use the information that you provide to improve our website and services but not for any other use.

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.